Meet the team

Anju
Nursery practitioner
Qualification: NQT Room: Inventors, First aid qualified
Katy
Nursery practitioner
Qualification: Unqualified Room: Adventurers
Aimee
Nursery practitioner
Qualification: Studying Level 3 Room: Inventors, First aid qualified
Alannah
Nursery Practitioner
Qualification: Level 3 childcare, Room: Explorers, First aid qualified
Alexis
Nursery Practitioner
Qualification: Level 2 Studying Level 3, Room: Adventurers, First aid qualified
Cheyenne
Room Leader
Qualification: Level 3 childcare, Room: Inventors, First aid qualified
Christine
Manager
Qualification: BA in Leadership and early years, Early Years Teacher, First aid qualified
Dolores
Nursery practitioner
Qualification: studying level 2 Room: Discoverers, First aid qualified
Hana
Room Leader
Qualification: Level 3 childcare, Room: Discoverers, First aid qualified
Hayley
Deputy Manager & Adventurers Room Leader
Qualification: Level 3 Childcare, Room: Adventurers, First aid qualified
Heidi
Room Leader
Qualification: Level 3 Room: Inventors, First aid qualified
Jay
Chef
Qualification: Degree in sport science, NVQ in professional cookery, First aid qualified
Kayla
Early Years Practitioner
Qualification: Level 2, Room: Creators, First aid qualified
Lauren
Room Leader
Qualification: Level 2 Room:Explorers, First aid qualified
Marta
Early Years Practitioner
Qualification: Level 5 childcare, Room: Inventors, First aid qualified
Olivia
Nursery practitioner
Qualification: Level 2 Room: Creators, First aid qualified
Rachel
Nursery practitioner
Qualification: Unqualified Room: Creators
Sandhya
Nursery practitioner
Qualification: Unqualified Room: Inventors
Sarah
Early Years Practitioner
Qualification: Level 3 Room: Inventors, First aid qualified
Telma
Nursery practitioner
Qualification: Unqualified Room: Inventors/Explorers
Tiarna
Nursery Practitioner
Qualification: Level 2 studying Level 3, Room: Explorers
Zoe
Nursery practitioner
Qualification: Studying Level 3 Room: Inventors, First aid qualified